Villa Seanjeztagana

  • 240 m²

Located 4.1 km from the Eden Aquapark, the 4-bedroom Villa Seanjeztagana Marrakesh provides access to a year-round outdoor swimming pool. Boasting access to a sunbathing terrace, the accommodation invites guests to visit the vast Oasiria Water Park, located about a 10-minute drive away.

The windows of the property open onto the garden. This Marrakesh accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also come with hair dryers and dressing gowns for your convenience.

Experience ultimate comfort in Villa Seanjeztagana's kitchen, supplied with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Also, guests can use a dining area for self-catering.

The Medina of Marrakesh is 4.9 km from this villa, and Al Mazar Mall is 5 km away. Villa Seanjeztagana also gives access to such sports venues as International Automobile Circuit Moulay El Hassan Car Racing Track, located nearly 15 minutes away by car. The nearest bus stop is Noria golf club, within a few blocks of the Marrakesh accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Villa Seanjeztagana Marrakesh
Villa Tagana
Mobile-only price

Villa Tagana

9.5
Exceptional 11 reviews
44 m from property
Luxury Villa Heated Pool, Cinema & Game Room
Mobile-only price

Luxury Villa Heated Pool, Cinema & Game Room

9.8
Exceptional 5 reviews
88 m from property
Villa Stayvi 1 Heated Pool Bliss
Mobile-only price

Villa Stayvi 1 Heated Pool Bliss

287 m from property
USD 462 USD 416
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    8 km

    Train stations

    Marrakech
    9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Golf course

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Concierge desk
    • 24-hour security
    • Laundry
    • Dry cleaning
    • Grocery shopping service

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area
    • Dinner

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Aqua park
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • How far is it between Villa Seanjeztagana and Marrakech-Menara airport?
      Villa Seanjeztagana is located 5 km from Marrakech-Menara airport.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at Villa Seanjeztagana?
      Guests of Villa Seanjeztagana are required to check in not later than 22:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • Is there a pool at Villa Seanjeztagana?
      Yes, guests of Villa Seanjeztagana can enjoy a private swimming pool placed onsite.
    • Is a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, the villa contains an equipped kitchenette furnished with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • Is this villa open to guests traveling with pets?
      Unfortunately, this villa doesn't accept guests with pets.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Villa Seanjeztagana?
      Guests may visit Bo & Zin, conveniently placed 3.6 km from Villa Seanjeztagana.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    8 km

    Train stations

    Marrakech
    9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Villa Seanjeztagana Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close